Katsuni

Katsuni Profile

  • Kiss Vol. 2 Porn Movie
  • Pussy Party Porn Movie
  • Teachers Porn Movie
  • Naked Aces Collection Vol. 1 Porn Movie
  • Hunted: City Of Angels, The (Blu-ray + DVD Combo) Porn Movie
  • Crowd Pleasers Porn Movie

Biography

Alias: Katsumi
Birthplace: Lyon
Born On: April 9, 1979

Katsuni was 18 when she started working as a go-go dancer while studying political science and literature in preparation for a career as a literature teacher. Three years later, she met a Penthouse magazine photographer who approached her about posing as a model, eventually leading to her being asked to perform in adult films. Her sense of adventure and love for sex helped her make her choice, first to enter the industry, then to become the first contract girl with Penthouse France.

Today, with more than 300 movies and many box and magazine covers to her name, Katsuni has become the most famous French porn star in the world. She's the only French star in the top 10 porn stars on the planet, according to Genesis magazine. With 29 international awards from Las Vegas, Los Angeles, Mexico, Berlin, Barcelona, Turin, and Paris, including 12 AVN Awards, she's the pornstar with biggest numbers of awards.

She has been named Best French Actress, Best European Actress, and Best Foreign Female Performer in the United States, and has been on the cover of AVN magazine twice. She also has been voted Favorite Actress by the readers of the French magazines Hot Video and Chobix, and Rocco Siffredi asked her to be his partner in his very last scene. This worldwide success has Katsuni living in Paris and Los Angeles, where she works as the first French actress under contract with Digital Playground.

She is well known in France and Italy for her artistic stage performances and has begun feature dancing in the United States. She also is a producer and director for her own adult video company, Katsuni LLC, and has made it her goal to always make better films and share her passion for sex.

In France, she is the only adult star to be the subject of five 52-minute documentaries by MCM, and the French director Gaspar Noe (with Irreversible) chose her for his short movie, We Fuck Alone (Destricted). Because she enjoys being in front of the camera, she now has her own TV show on TPS Star every Saturday night and will soon host a new TV program about animes and hentaï on Game One (MTV France) and is slotted to star as one of the main characters in the upcoming mega-production Pirates 2 (Digital Playground). She also is slated to direct her first feature for French television.

Biography courtesy of www.clubkatsuni.com

This French and Asian-fused beauty has taken the world by storm with her gorgeous face, kick-ass body and amazing drive. In two short years Katsuni has transformed from go-go dancer, to exotic entertainer, to Penthouse cover girl, and now to Digital Playground contract star. Boasting a strong media presence in France, Katsuni was chosen by MCM to star in a 5-episode documentary about her life and career. Almost simultaneously, Genesis magazine named her one of the "Ten Most Popular Porn Stars in America."

To date, Katsuni has graced numerous domestic and international magazine covers and has received more than 20 international awards for her on-camera performances. She appears weekly on French television channel TPS Star's highly-rated entertainment show, En Attendant Minuit, and is currently writing a memoir.

Today you can enjoy Katsuni online at www.club-katsuni.com and in her best selling Digital Playground films, Virtual Sex® with Katsumi, Jack's Playground 9, CockAsian, Jack's Teen America 4, Deeper 2, Jack's Playground 28, CockAsian 2, Naked Aces 3, Katsuni: Video Nasty, Jack's Big Tit Show 7, Deeper 7, Minx, and the epic blockbuster Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge.

In 2009, look for Katsuni in Katsuni: Sexual Freak 10, Fuck Fantasy, and the highly anticipated Nurses.

Biography Text © Digital Playground


Awards
AVN - Best Anal Sex Scene - Video (2006)
AVN - Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film (2007)
AVN - Best Group Sex Scene - Film (2007)
AVN - Best Supporting Actress - Video (2007)
AVN - Female Foreign Performer of the Year (2007)
AVN - Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene (2011)
AVN Fan Awards - Wildest Sex Scene (2011)
XBIZ - Crossover Star of the Year (2012)
 
XUser Comment

12345average

12345average

12345average

12345average


Submit Comment
Thank you for your review.
Your review has been received and will be online soon.
 
Free Shipping Over $25. Millions of Satisfied Customers. 9-Time AVN Winner. Free Gift on Orders Over $75. PayPal Accepted New Customer? |