Mikayla Mendez

Mikayla Mendez Profile

  • Pussy Party Porn Movie
  • Crowd Pleasers Porn Movie
  • Big Dick Diary Porn Movie
  • Outrageous Orgies Porn Movie
  • 2040 Porn Movie
  • Group Therapy Porn Movie

Biography

Alias: Mikayla, Makayla
Birthplace: Burbank
Born On: August 29, 1980

For exotic, olive skinned beauty Mikayla Mendez, the decision to become a Wicked Girl was an easy one. "I've worked on several Wicked movies in the past, and I've realized this is definitely where I want to be," observes the sexy bilingual performer from Santa Clarita, California, whose Mexican heritage makes her the first full-fledged "Latina" Wicked Girl.

The company's ongoing commitment to safer sex practices also played a crucial role. "Their approach to condom use has always been appealing to me, as has the professionalism of their sets. Every time I freelanced for Wicked in the past, I could see that I was growing as an actress and a performer. I can't wait to see what the future holds." It's a future that sometimes feels, happily, like fate. A true child of the "818," she was born in Burbank, and grew up just north of "Porn Valley." While various speculations over her ethnicity have included everything from Middle Eastern to Armenian, she describes herself - proudly - as "100% Mexican." She describes her home life, growing up, as "typical. A loving mom, a strict dad, a brother, and some pets."

Entering adulthood, she craved excitement and new adventures. In 2002, she began exploring the world of adult entertainment. "I was interested in exploring a new direction in my life. I like variety, and crave new things. I like exploring different scenarios." These scenarios included performing in girl/girl scenes, which quickly became her specialty.

While success and no small amount of fame came early to Mikayla, she took a hiatus (2004-2005) only to return to the business with a new enthusiasm and determination to take her career to the next level.

This new attitude also included a new willingness to work with men on camera, a decision that has played no small part in helping her attain superstar status within the adult community.

It's also a decision that's paid personal dividends as well. "I love what I'm doing now, and I can't imagine doing anything else. Every day is something new and exciting, and there's so much that I want to accomplish."

These accomplishments have included roles in such high profile Wicked releases as Hot Chocolate, Touched, Last Night, and Bad Girls, which saw her sharing the cover with her female co-stars.

But the true turning point came when she collaborated with Brad Armstrong on two of the most acclaimed adult releases of 2007 - Coming Home and The Craving. Both titles would go on to win major trophies at the 2008 AVN Show, and played a major role in thrusting Mikayla into the spotlight - and in winning the attention of Wicked Pictures President and Owner Steve Orenstein, who signed the lusty beauty to an exclusive contract in May 2008.

Since signing her contract, she's been working nearly non-stop for the company, most recently by turning in a sexy gothic vampire role in director Michael Raven's epic horror film The Wicked, a role that earned her a 2009 AVN nomination for Best Group Sex Scene.

She's since filmed roles in jessica drake's directorial debut What Girls Like, and Brad Armstrong's 2009 AVN Award nominated Race 2 Race a stylish videogame-inspired all sex release. Other releases have included Chop Shop Chicas, The Accidental Hooker, Making Amends, the stylish designer vehicles Sexy Bitch, Mikayla's Mind, and The Mikayla Chronicles, and a pair of big budget Armstrong epics that unite her with her contract sisters - Armstrong's House Of Wicked and his upcoming sci-fi mega-production 2040.

Her high profile publicity appearances have included a steady stream of adult magazine coverage and several notable mainstream crossover gigs, including an appearance on Sex.Com radio with mainstream comedienne Margaret Cho. And she can always be found at her personal website, www.mikaylamendez.com.

Growing as both an actress and a sensual performer with each passing day, this lusty Latina saves her highest praise for the fans she credits as her inspiration. And while she likes to maintain an air of mystery about what they can expect in the next phase of her career, she's happy to reveal this much:

"Sit down and hold on tight, because it's going to be a fast, fun-filled, and sexually charged ride!"

Biography Text © Wicked


Awards
AVN - Best Group Sex Scene (2010)
 
XUser Comment

12345average

12345average

12345average

12345average


Submit Comment
Thank you for your review.
Your review has been received and will be online soon.
 
Free Shipping Over $25. Millions of Satisfied Customers. 9-Time AVN Winner. Free Gift on Orders Over $75. PayPal Accepted New Customer? |