Learn more about featured director James Deen.
23 likes
8 followers

James Deen

MILF Creampies Porn Movie
Super Cute Vol. 3 Porn Movie
Nurses Porn Movie
Roccos Perfect Slaves #7 Porn Movie
White Witch Porn Movie
Schoolgirl Bound Porn Movie

Biography

Alias: James Dean
Birthplace: Pasadena
Born On: February 7, 1986

With all the charisma of the classic star who shares his name, and an unusual look that flies in the face of porn star stereotypes, James Deen has become one of the industry's most popular young stars. Born in Pasadena, California, James worked at a coffee shop for a time to support himself before discovering his potential as an on-camera performer. He has built up an impressive catalog of titles, working with virtually all the major studios, from Jules Jordan to Zero Tolerance to New Sensations and more. In 2009, James was the youngest ever winner of the AVN award for Male Performer of the Year.


Awards
AVN - Male Performer of the Year (2009)
AVN - Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/G/B) (2013)
AVN - Crossover Star of the Year (2013)
AVN - Male Performer of the Year (2013)
XBIZ - Crossover Star of the Year (2013)
XBIZ - Male Performer of the Year (2013)
XRCO - Mainstream Adult Media Favorite (2013)
AVN - Best Three-Way Sex Scene (G/B/B) (2014)
AVN - Mainstream Star of the Year (2014)
AVN Fan Awards - Favorite Male Porn Star (2014)
XBIZ - Best Actor - Feature Movie (2014)
XBIZ - Crossover Star of the Year (2014)
XBIZ - Male Performer of the Year (2014)
XRCO - Mainstream Adult Media Favorite (2014)
AVN - Best Group Sex Scene (2015)
AVN - Mainstream Star of the Year (2015)
AVN - Most Outrageous Sex Scene (2015)
AVN Fan Awards - Favorite Male Porn Star (2015)
XBIZ - Best Scene - Gonzo/Non-Feature Release (2015)
XBIZ - Best Scene - Vignette Release (2015)
XBIZ - Male Performer of the Year (2015)
 

Performer Rating

Sexual Energy


Beauty


Body


Personality


Alias (Please choose an alias)


Review (maximum of 1,000 words, no HTML tags)

All submitted comments become the sole property of DVD Empire. DVD Empire reserves the right to not post this comment for any reason. Submit Rating

James Deen

alias:James Dean
birthplace:Pasadena, California
born:February 7 (Aquarius)
height:5 ft. 8 in.

With all the charisma of the classic star who shares his name, and an unusual look that flies in the face of porn star stereotypes, James Deen has become one of the industry's most popular young stars. Born in Pasadena, California, James worked at a coffee shop for a time to support himself before discovering his potential as an on-camera performer. He has built up an impressive catalog of titles, working with virtually all the major studios, from Jules Jordan to Zero Tolerance to New Sensations and more. In 2009, James was the youngest ever winner of the AVN award for Male Performer of the Year.

Awards

AVNMale Performer of the Year2009
AVNBest Three-Way Sex Scene (G/G/B)2013
AVNCrossover Star of the Year2013
AVNMale Performer of the Year2013
XBIZCrossover Star of the Year2013
XBIZMale Performer of the Year2013
XRCOMainstream Adult Media Favorite2013
AVNBest Three-Way Sex Scene (G/B/B)2014
AVNMainstream Star of the Year2014
AVN Fan AwardsFavorite Male Porn Star2014
XBIZBest Actor - Feature Movie2014
XBIZCrossover Star of the Year2014
XBIZMale Performer of the Year2014
XRCOMainstream Adult Media Favorite2014
AVNBest Group Sex Scene2015
AVNMainstream Star of the Year2015
AVNMost Outrageous Sex Scene2015
AVN Fan AwardsFavorite Male Porn Star2015
XBIZBest Scene - Gonzo/Non-Feature Release2015
XBIZBest Scene - Vignette Release2015
XBIZMale Performer of the Year2015