Felicia Fox

Felicia Fox Profile

  • Best Nipples on the Planet Porn Movie
  • Peter Norths Best Pop Shots #2 Porn Movie
  • Cumstains Porn Movie
  • Motherly Love 2 Porn Movie
  • Boned In The Boardroom Porn Movie
  • Fantastic 4 on the Floor Porn Movie

Biography

Alias: Felicia Foxx
Birthplace: Dayton
Born On: May 25, 1974

FELICIA FOX's all-natural curves and stunning good looks have brought her a great deal of attention from the XXX world during her six years in the adult film industry. Through her film work (which consists mainly of feature films) and her relentless touring schedule, she has built an extremely loyal fanbase that eagerly awaits each new release. Felicia Fox was raised in the small town of Enon, Ohio (pop. 620) and was always a natural exhibitionist. Riding horses, fishing, raising cattle and chickens, and just being naked were her favorite pasttimes as she grew up. She was a member of Future Farmers of America while in high school. After moving to the relatively big city of nearby Dayton at the age of 21, she started sending nude amateur snapshots in to men's magazines. Various editors contacted her and set her up for professionally-shot magazine layouts, and she began traveling the country as a headliner in gentleman's clubs. Performing at the world famous Nudes-a-Poppin' Festival in Roselawn, Indiana, she won several awards for her stage shows, including Miss Nude Rising Star of 2000. After thrilling to one of Jenna Jameson's feature dance performances at Diamond's Cabaret in Dayton, Ohio, she decided to break into the world of XXX videos. Her very first scene was shot with Mike South in Tampa, Florida and was eventually released in "Mike South's Confederate Cuties #4" from Avalon. Two weeks later, Felicia went to Los Angeles and began shooting for the largest companies in the business. In her first twelve months in the business, she shot 40 films, nearly all of them features, all while remaining based in Ohio, continuing to feature dance, and traveling to LA twice a month to shoot. With her all-natural busty figure and her brunette hair, she has had no trouble getting cast in films and has worked for Vivid, Wicked, Adam & Eve, Digital Playground, New Sensations, Metro, Sin City, Jill Kelly Productions, Sean Michaels Productions, and Wildlife Productions, among others. In addition to her film work and touring, Felicia has been seen on Playboy TV, VH-1, E!, Howard Stern, and has performed onstage with Kid Rock and with Vince Neil. She won her first AVN Award in 2004 for "Best Oral Sex Scene in a Video". She also won the 2004 "Orgasmic Oralist" award from the X-Rated Critics Organization and the 2003 Nightmoves Adult Award for "Best National Feature Dancer". In 2004 she was also nominated for "Club Owner Favorite Feature Dancer" by Exotic Dancer Magazine, and in 2005 she was an AVN nominee for "Best Solo Scene in a Video". In February of 2005 Felicia signed a deal with Old Pueblo Distribution to direct and produce her own line of erotic XXX films. In July of 2005 she filmed "Private Eyes" for Wicked Pictures, a film which featured her in the starring role. Stormy Daniels wrote and directed. Felicia Fox is still based in Ohio.

 
XUser Comment

12345average

12345average

12345average

12345average


Submit Comment
Thank you for your review.
Your review has been received and will be online soon.
 
Free Shipping Over $25. Millions of Satisfied Customers. 9-Time AVN Winner. Free Gift on Orders Over $75. PayPal Accepted New Customer? |