536 likes
67 followers

Janine

Pirates Porn Video
Award Winning Sex Scenes Porn Video
Sugar Mommas Porn Video
Head North Porn Video
Vivid Girls Do Anal... Finally Porn Video
69 Scenes: Superstars of the 90s Porn Video

Janine Filmography

19 Matches Found

List refined by:

VOD Options



Performers More

More Performers

 

Performer Rating

Sexual Energy


Beauty


Body


Personality


Alias (Please choose an alias)


Review (maximum of 1,000 words, no HTML tags)

All submitted comments become the sole property of DVD Empire. DVD Empire reserves the right to not post this comment for any reason. Submit Rating

Janine

alias:Janine Lindemuler
birthplace:La Mirada, CA
born:November 14 (Scorpio)
height:5 ft. 8 in.
weight:135lbs.
eye color: Brown
hair color: Brown
measurements:36D - 25" - 36"

In the adult industry, there are several women who are so well known that even viewers who haven't had the fortune of watching one of their movies knows who they are. Janine is one of those women.

Best known now as the tattoo-covered blonde vixen who has starred in adult films such as Pirates, Mrs. Behavin', and Maneater, Janine has also graced the pages of Penthouse, where she was the December Penthouse Pet of the Month.

However, Janine has done more than just adult films - she had a role in Bersaglio sull'autostrada, an Italian film, that also starred Linda Blair (of The Exorcist) and was known as Moving Target in English-speaking countries. She also starred in Spring Break USA and Caged Fury, but it's safe to say that Janine has found more fame in the adult film industry than in the mainstream film industry.

In 1992, Janine had her start in the adult industry with her role in Hidden Obsessions by Andrew Blake, and soon after, she had signed a contract with Vivid and had become a Vivid Girl. She decided to film only with other female performers, but that didn't make her any less popular with her audiences. While at Vivid, Janine was featured in over fifty films, but she did more than just star in adult films. She and fellow porn star Julia Ann formed Blondage, an exotic dancing duo, and she also had a role in the Howard Stern film Private Parts. Janine was also the model featured on the album cover for Blink-182's Enema of the State. Janine was everywhere, but that would change in 1999.

Janine announced her plans to retire in 1999 because she wanted a change in career, and the career she was interested in pursuing was that of a kindergarten teacher. She also felt that she needed to focus on being a mother to her son, who was 8 years old at the time. Janine had several relationships, including a marriage that ended in 1996, but she found love again, albeit briefly, in 2002 when she married Jesse G. James of West Coast Choppers fame. The couple divorced after James left Janine for Sandra Bullock while Janine was seven months pregnant.

After giving birth to a little girl in January 2004, Janine made her comeback to the adult industry in April of that same year and signed a contract with Vivid again, but this time around, she stated that she would be working with both men and women. Once her contract with Vivid expired, she signed on with Digital Playground to star in several films, including the very popular Pirates. She announced again in late 2005 that she would be retiring again, but this retirement was much shorter than her first one because she came out of retirement in 2006 after winning 2 AVN awards.

While she may be in retirement again for now after shooting what was touted as her final film, Pipe Dreams, we look forward to what the future holds for Janine, and we take comfort in the fact that we can continue to enjoy her large filmography for whatever length of time we have to wait until she comes back again.

Biography Text ©Adult DVD Empire

Awards

AVNBest All-Girl Sex Scene - Film1994
AVNBest All-Girl Sex Scene - Film2000
AVNBest Actress - Video2006
AVNBest All-Girl Sex Scene - Video2006
AVNBest Sex Scene Coupling - Film2007